US Male Lattas born prior to 1850

Name

Year

Birthplace

Age

YearofB

Residence

County

State

Father

Mother

Spouse

Br #

Br ID

Person

Abraham S

1850 C

OH

47

1802/3

Northern District

Jackson

IL

Elisabeth

3

29

Abraham Smith (d 1854) physician

Abram

1850 C

IA

26

1823/4

Palmyra

Marion

MO

Avisa

51

14

Abram (1824-1906). Listed as Abraham

Abraham

1850 C

PA

2

1847/8

East Providence

Bedford

PA

William

Madelina

43

6

Abraham (born 1848). Listed as Abram

Adam G

1850 C

NC

6

1843/4

Wilmington

New Hanover

NC

15/7

57C/292

Adam Gilchrist (born abt 1848)/Br 7 - Adam Gilchrist (1844-1915). Listed as A G

Albert

1850 C

OH

1

1848/9

Monroe

Perry

OH

Isaac B

Nancy

29

29

Albert Green (1848-1933)

Albert

1860 C

OH

10

1849/50

Pleasant

Perry

OH

Isaac B

Nancy

29

29

Albert Green (1848-1933)

Albert (Latty)

1850 C

NY

29

1820/1

Lewiston

Niagara

NY

Lois

4

15

Albert (born 1821)

Albert

1860 C

NY

39

1820/1

Oshtemo

Kalamazoo

MI

Lois

4

15

Albert (born 1821)

Albert B

1860 C

IA

10

1849/50

Walnut

Jefferson

IA

Alexander

Margret

1

Cannot match individual. Is it Benton (born 1851)?

Albert (Latty)

1850 C

OH

11

1838/9

Wayne

Adams

OH

Robert R

Harriet

1

153

Albert (born 1839)

Albert

1860 C

OH

20

1839/40

Washington

Warren

IA

Robert R

Harriett

1

153

Albert (born 1839)

Albert T

1860 C

SC

30

1829/30

Camden

Kershaw

SC

12

31

Albert Torrence (1829-1901) (poss). Listed as A T

Alcetus D

1850 C

OH

5

1844/5

Concord

Ross

OH

Moses

Elizabeth

3

272

Alcetus Daily (b 1845). Listed as Alcitus D

Alcetus D

1860 C

OH

14

1845/6

Concord

Ross

OH

Moses M

Elizabeth

3

272

Alcetus Daily (b 1845). Listed as Alcestus D

Alexander

1850 C

Ireland

12

1837/8

Sadsbury

Chester

PA

David

Ester??

Immigrant to US 1847

Alexander

1850 C

PA

49

1800/1

North Ward

Philadelphia

PA

Eliza

policeman

Alexander (Latte)

1860 C

Ireland

61

1798/9

Mill

Tuscarawas

OH

Eliza

Based on children is same as above

Alexander

1860 C

PA

20

1839/40

Allen

Washington

PA

William

Rachael

45

5

Alexander S (1841-1910)

Alexander Bonner

1850 C

OH

29

1820/1

Cincinnati

Hamilton

OH

3

31

Alexander Bonner (1821-65) inventor; built locomotives; Br 3

Alexander B

1860 C

OH

29

1830/1

Cincinnati

Hamilton

OH

Elizabeth A

3

31

Alexander Bonner (1821-65). Census age is incorrect

Alexander

1850 C

SC

60

1789/90

42nd District

Henry

GA

E

28

7

Alexander (1790-1866) farmer

Alexander (Latty)

1860 C

SC

61

1798/9

Africa

Spalding

GA

Elender

28

7

Alexander (1790-1866) - age looks wrong

Alexander R

1850 C

TN

29

1820/1

Hickman

KY

Mary A

6

9

Alexander Robertson(1821-1908) farmer 1000 acres

Alexander R

1860 C

TN

39

1820/1

Potato Patch

Hickman

KY

Mary A

6

9

Alexander Robertson(1821-1908). Listed as A R

Alexander

1850 C

Scotland

18

1831/2

Canandaigua

Ontario

NY

laborer

Alexander

1850 C

PA

1

1848/9

New Castle

Schuylkill

PA

Collin

Jennett

23

23

Alexander (born 1849)

Alexander (Latter)

1860 C

PA

11

1848/9

Jenkins

Luzerne

PA

Janet

23

23

Alexander (born 1849) Mother remarried to John Black. Listed as Allexander

Alexander (Latter)

1850 C

TN

23

1826/7

District 1

Woodford

KY

Melissa

22

52

Alexander s of William (no dates)

Alexander

1860 C

TN

34

1825/6

Orange

Rush

IN

Melissa

22

52

In 1870 census listed as Alexander W

Alexander (Latty)

1850 C

38

1811/2

Walnut

Jefferson

IA

Margaret

1

26

Alexander born 1812. Listed as Alexis.

Alexander

1860 C

OH

48

1811/2

Walnut

Jefferson

IA

Margret

1

26

Alexander born 1812

A T

1850 C

LA

17

1832/3

Mecklenburg

Mecklenburg

NC

student at Davidson College. Familysearch listed him as A F

Alexander T

1860 C

GA

25

1834/5

Hartwell

Hart

GA

Rhoda

28

10

Alexander Tolliver (1834-96). Listed as A T

Alfred

1850 C

OH

17

1832/3

Salt Lick

Perry

OH

Edward

Nancy

29

21

Alfred Dobbins (1833-1913)

Alfred

1860 C

OH

28

1831/2

Monroe

Perry

OH

Sallie

29

21

Alfred Dobbins (1833-1913)

Alfred (Latty)

1850 C

NY

29

1820/1

Lewiston

Niagara

NY

Martha

4

14

Alfred (1821-67)

Alfred

1860 C

NY

39

1820/1

Kalamazoo

Kalamazoo

MI

Martha E

4

14

Alfred (1821-67)

Alfred (Latty)

1850 C

OH

15

1834/5

Wayne

Adams

OH

Robert R

Harriet

1

Cannot identify individual

Allen

1860 C

OH

19

1840/1

Twin

Ross

OH

Allen

1860 C

TN

36

1823/4

Cannadian

Cherokee Nation

AR

11

3

Allen (born abt 1824)

Alonzo

1850 C

MI

6

1843/4

Mattison

Branch

MI

John D

Joanna

3

582

Alonzo Bisbay (1843-1930)

Alonzo B

1860 C

MI

17

1842/3

Matteson

Branch

MI

Joanna W

3

582

Alonzo Bisbay (1843-1930)

Amos B (Latty)

1850 C

NY

5

1844/5

Lewiston

Niagara

NY

Huldah

4

34

Amos B s of James (born 1846). Listed as Amos R

Amos B (Lattie)

1860 C

NY

14

1845/6

Comstock

Kalamazoo

MI

James

Sefrona

4

34

Amos B (born 1846) - Sophronie is 2nd wife

Anderson

1850 C

NC

43

1806/7

First District

Orange

NC

Elizabeth

15

30

Anderson (1807-68) farmer 400 acres

Anderson

1860 C

NC

52

1807/8

Orange

NC

Elizabeth

15

30

Anderson (1807-68)

Andrew

1850 C

6

1843/4

North Ward

Philadelphia

PA

Alexander

Eliza

Andrew C (Latte)

1860 C

PA

16

1843/4

Mill

Tuscarawas

OH

Alexander

Eliza

Andrew L (or S)

1850 C

SC

10 mos

1849

York

York

SC

John

Elizabeth

49

4

Andrew Jackson?? (1851-1900)

Andrew

1850 C

SC

20

1829/30

Vineyard

Washington

AR

John

Jane

9

13

Andrew Jackson (1829-1905) blacksmith

Andrew

1860 C

SC

29

1830/1

Vineyard

Washington

AR

John

9

13

Andrew Jackson (1829-1905)

Andrew

1850 C

New Brunswick

5

1844/5

Rockland

Lincoln

ME

William

Ann

parents born in Ireland

Andrew (Lotta)

1860 C

New Brunswick

14

1845/6

South Thomaston

Knox

ME

William

Ann

Asahel

1850 C

NC

28

1821/2

First District

Orange

NC

Emily

7

7

Asahel Moore(1823-77) mechanic. Listed as Ashael

Augustus M

1850 C

OH

21

1828/9

Eden

La Grange

IN

Samuel

Jane L

1

164

Augustus (died 1869)

Barton A

1850 C

OH

38

1811/2

Union

Morgan

OH

Jane

48

2

Barton Allen (1812-1900)

Barton A

1860 C

OH

45

1814/5

Isanti

MN

Jane

48

2

Barton Allen (1812-1900)

Benjamin

1850 C

IN

1

1848/9

Division 2

Ohio

IN

John Q

Martha

1

56

Benjamin Franklin (1849-1917)

Benjamin F (Latter)

1860 C

IN

11

1848/9

Lancaster

Jefferson

IN

John Q

Martha

1

56

Benjamin Franklin (1849-1917)

Benjamin (Lattey)

1860 C

NY

44

1815/6

Bradford

Rock

WI

Debora C

4

12

Benjamin (1816-1900)

Benjamin F (Lattey)

1860 C

NY

15

1844/5

Bradford

Rock

WI

Benjamin

Debora C

4

30

Benjamin Franklin (born 1845). Listed as Franklin V

Benjamin A

1850 C

KY

3

1846/7

Hickman

KY

William H

Pernetta

6

14

Benjamin Alexander (born 1847). Listed as B A

Benjamin F

1850 C

KY

13

1836/7

Hickman

KY

John

Mary S

6

12

Benjamin F (1837-75). Listed as B H

Benjamin F

1860 C

KY

28

1831/2

Potato Patch

Hickman

KY

John

Mary S

6

12

Benjamin F (1837-75) Should this have been age 23?

Byron

1850 C

OH

7

1842/3

Mifflin

Franklin

OH

William

Anna

20

14

Byron (1843-72). Listed as Byren

Byron

1860 C

OH

17

1842/3

Mifflin

Franklin

OH

William

Anna

20

14

Byron (1843-72)

Calvin

1850 C

IN

32

1817/8

Moscow

Muscatine

IA

Rachel

1

27

Calvin (1818-92) tanner

Calvin

1860 C

OH

42

1817/8

Clay

Harrison

MO

Rachel

1

27

Calvin (1818-92) tanner. Listed as Lavan

Calvin

1850 C

NC

25

1824/5

District 19

Maury

TN

Minta

31

11

Calvin (born 1812) age is wrong

Calvin (Latty)

1860 C

NC

45

1814/5

Jefferson

IL

Mintia

31

11

Calvin (born 1812)

Calvin

1850 C

OH

10

1839/40

Monroe

Perry

OH

Isaac B

Nancy

29

30

Calvin (1848-1921)

Charles

1850 C

TN

18

1831/2

District 6

Gibson

TN

laborer

Charles T

1860 C

TN

29

1830/1

Gibson

TN

Martha

Charles T - sp Martha J Coleman m 1859. Listed as C T

Charles R

1860 C

MI

11

1848/9

Greenfield

La Grange

IN

In family of Frederick H Brown

Clark

1850 C

OH

6

1843/4

Mifflin

Franklin

OH

William

Anna

20

4

Clark (1845-1927)

Clark

1860 C

OH

15

1844/5

Mifflin

Franklin

OH

William

Anna

20

4

Clark (1845-1927)

Clifford

1850 C

OH

12

1837/8

Monroe

Perry

OH

Isaac B

Nancy

29

31

Clifford (born 1836)

Colin

1850 C

Scotland

27

1822/3

New Castle

Schuylkill

PA

Jennett

23

4

Colin (1822-52). Listed as Collin

C

1860 C

MO

20

1839/40

South Clear Creek

Arapahoe

KS

Daniel

1850 C

OH

16

1833/4

Bronson

Branch

MI

D T

Elizabeth

3

572

Daniel Golden (1833-1908)

Daniel G

1860 C

OH

25

1834/5

Bronson

Branch

MI

David T

Elizabeth

3

572

Daniel Golden (1833-1908)

David

1850 C

Ireland

65

1784/5

Sadsbury

Chester

PA

Esten

laborer

David

1850 C

34

1815/6

Clay

La Grange

IN

Jane

1

23

David (1812-87)

David

1860 C

PA

50

1809/10

Clay

La Grange

IN

Jane

1

23

David (1812-87)

David

1850 C

NY

13

1836/7

New Scotland

Albany

NY

William

Catharine

13

32

David P (1837-1903)

David

1860 C

NY

22

1837/8

New Scotland

Albany

NY

13

32

David P (1837-1903)

David

1850 C

Ireland

39

1810/1

Brooklyn

Kings

NY

laborer

David

1860 C

OH

35

1824/5

Monroe

Henry

OH

Sarah

29

18

David Hendrixson (1827-1904)

David

1860 C

Ireland

27

1832/3

Boston

Suffolk

MA

Ellen

David S

1850 C

NC

10

1839/40

Wilmington

New Hanover

NC

J C

15/7

/51

David Shaw/Br 7 - David Shaw (1839-1918). Listed as D L

David

1850 C

IN

25

1824/5

District 1

Jefferson

KY

Mary

farmer. Listed as D

David

1860 C

IN

35

1824/5

Utica

Clark

IN

William (prob)

Mary

definitely same as line above

David T

1850 C

OH

48

1801/2

Bronson

Branch

MI

Elizabeth

3

559

David Todd (1801-88) farmer. Listed as D T

David T

1860 C

OH

58

1801/2

Bronson

Branch

MI

Elizabeth

3

559

David Todd (1801-88)

David A

1850 C

OH

5

1844/5

Bronson

Branch

MI

D T

Elizabeth

3

574

David Aaron (1845-87). Listed as Aaron

David A

1860 C

OH

13

1846/7

Bronson

Branch

MI

David T

Elizabeth

3

574

David Aaron (1845-87)

Edward

1850 C

PA

55

1794/5

Salt Lick

Perry

OH

Nancy

29

9

Edward Daugherty (1795-1874)

Edward

1860 C

PA

66

1793/4

Monroe

Perry

OH

Nancy

29

9

Edward Daugherty (1795-1874)

Edward

1860 C

OH

20

1839/40

Fairfield

Columbiana

OH

Edward (Latter)

1850 C

OH

1

1848/9

Monroe

Perry

OH

George

Effaniel

29

41

Edward (born 1848)

Edward (Latto)

1860 C

OH

12

1847/8

Monroe

Perry

OH

George

Phaniel

29

41

Edward (born 1848)

Edward

1860 C

IA

18

1841/2

Leavenworth

Leavenworth

KS

Samuel N

3

83

Edward Thompson (b 1841)

Eden

1860 C

IN

21

1838/9

Perry

Noble

IN

Eliza

1

35

Eden Reeder (1839-1907)

Edmiston

1850 C

OH

34

1815/6

Cincinnati

Hamilton

OH

3

180

Edmiston (1816-63). Listed as Edmonson

Edmiston

1860 C

OH

42

1817/8

Cincinnati

Hamilton

OH

3

180

Edmiston (1816-63). Listed as Edmonson

Elbert M

1850 C

KY

11

1838/9

Hickman

KY

John

Mary S

6

58

Elbert Monroe (1839-67)

Elbert M

1860 C

KY

20

1839/40

Potato Patch

Hickman

KY

John

Mary S

6

58

Elbert Monroe (1839-67)

Eli

1850 C

TN

18

1831/2

Vineyard

Washington

AR

John

Jane

9

14

Eli Chambers (1831-1909) farmer

Ellis (Latty)

1860 C

TN

36

1823/4

Buffalo

McDonald

MO

Matilda J

11

5

Ellis (b abt 1824)

Elmer

1860 C

NY

30

1829/30

Ithaca

Tompkins

NY

Louisa

4

25

Elmer Millspaugh (born 1825)

Ephraim

1850 C

PA

26

1823/4

South Huntingdon

Westmoreland

PA

Moses

Sarah

3

26

Ephraim (1823-1906)

Ephraim

1860 C

PA

37

1822/3

South Huntingdon

Westmoreland

PA

Jane

3

26

Ephraim (1823-1906)

Ephraim

1850 C

7

1842/3

Clay

La Grange

IN

Silas

Sarah

1

49

Ephraim (died 1901)

Ephraim

1860 C

IN

17

1842/3

Clay

La Grange

IN

Sarah

1

49

Ephraim (died 1901)

Ephraim

1850 C

OH

12

1837/8

Pleasant

Wabash

IN

John

Elizabeth

1

174

Ephraim (no dates)

Ephraim (Lutta)

1860 C

OH

23

1836/7

Seward

Kosciusko

IN

In family headed by Henry Moyer

Ephraim

1850 C

PA

37

1812/3

Pleasant

Wabash

IN

Diantha

1

22

Ephraim (1812-66) farmer

Ephraim

1860 C

PA

47

1812/3

Pleasant

Wabash

IN

Deantha

1

22

Ephraim (1812-66)

Ephraim

1850 C

OH

8

1841/2

Middleton

Columbiana

OH

John

Susana

26

4

Ephraim Rhinehart (1841-96)

Ephraim R

1860 C

OH

18

1841/2

Middleton

Columbiana

OH

John

Susanah

26

4

Ephraim Rhinehart (1841-96)

Ephraim

1850 C

OH

2

1847/8

Salt Lick

Perry

OH

Edward

Nancy

29

27

Ephraim Yarrington (1847-1915)

Ephraim

1860 C

OH

13

1846/7

Monroe

Perry

OH

Edward

Nancy

29

27

Ephraim Yarrington (1847-1915)

Ephraim S

1850 C

PA

7

1842/3

Troy

Ashland

OH

Hugh

Elizabeth

27

34

Ephraim (1843-50)

Ethan A B (Latter)

1860 C

IN

12

1847/8

Lancaster

Jefferson

IN

John Q

Martha

1

195

Ethan Allen (no dates)

Eugene

1850 C

PA

4

1845/6

North Ward

Philadelphia

PA

John E

Emma ?

8

13

Eugene Ewing (born 1847)

Eugene

1860 C

PA

16

1843/4

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

John E

Emma

8

13

Eugene Ewing (born 1847)

Eugene A (Latty)

1850 C

NY

7

1842/3

Lewiston

Niagara

NY

Huldah

4

134

Eugene (b 1844) s of James

Eugene A (Lattie)

1860 C

NY

16

1843/4

Comstock

Kalamazoo

MI

James

Sefrona

4

134

Eugene; Sophronie is 2nd wife

Ezra

1850 C

PA

29

1820/1

Unity

Columbiana

OH

Mary Anne

26

3

Ezra (1821-99). Listed as Israel

Ezra

1860 C

PA

36

1823/4

Unity

Columbiana

OH

Mary A

26

3

Ezra (1821-99)

E H

1860 C

GA

28

1831/2

Rusk

TX

Finley

1850 C

OH

31

1818/9

Cincinnati

Hamilton

OH

Elisa A

3

30

Finley (1818-86)

Finley

1860 C

OH

41

1818/9

Cincinnati

Hamilton

OH

Eliza

3

30

Finley (1818-86)

Francis

1850 C

AR

14

1835/6

Vineyard

Washington

AR

John

Jane

9

15

Francis Marion (born 1836)

Francis M

1850 C

OH

19

1830/1

Fredonia

Louisa

IA

James

Isabelle

3

46

Francis Marion (1831-87) farmer. Listed as Francis H

Francis M

1860 C

OH

26

1833/4

Concord

Louisa

IA

James

3

46

Francis Marion (1831-87)

Francis M

1860 C

OH

18

1841/2

Washington

Warren

IA

Robert R

Harriett

1

149

Marion who was killed 1863. Branch information suggets he was Francis Marion not just Marion

Francis J M

1850 C

SC

9

1840/1

York

York

SC

John

Elizabeth

49

Cannot identify individual

Francis M

1850 C

KY

9

1840/1

Hickman

KY

William H

Pernetta

6

13

Francis Marion(1840-87). Listed as F M

Francis

1850 C

Ireland

50

1799/1800

South Easton

Northampton

PA

Mary

Frank

1850 C

IN

1

1848/9

Eden

La Grange

IN

Johnston

Martha L

1

171

Frank - died 1898

Frank

1860 C

AR

11

1848/9

Vineyard

Washington

AR

James

Harriett

Should be Br 9 but cannot identify and not right age for child of James and Harriett

Franklin

1850 C

IN

3

1846/7

Clear Spring

La Grange

IN

Thomas

Elisabeth

1

40

Franklin Alexander (1847-1902)) Listed as Benjamin but branch data also suggests it is Franklin

Franklin (Latie)

1860 C

IN

13

1846/7

Clear Spring

La Grange

IN

Thomas

Elizabeth

1

40

Franklin Alexander (1847-1902). Listed as Frank

Franklin W

1850 C

OH

38

1811/2

Mattison

Branch

MI

Elizabeth

3

561

Franklin Washington (1810-93) farmer. Listed as F W

Franklin W

1860 C

OH

51

1808/9

Matteson

Branch

MI

Elizabeth

3

561

Franklin Washington (1810-93)

F M

1850 C

OH

6

1843/4

Salt Lick

Perry

OH

Edward

Nancy

29

Cannot identify individual

George

1850 C

IN

4

1845/6

North Madison

Jefferson

IN

William R

Rebecca

1

Cannot identify individual

George

1850 C

6

1843/4

Clay

La Grange

IN

David

Jane

1

47

George (b 1843)

George

1860 C

NY

16

1843/4

Clay

La Grange

IN

David

Jane

1

47

George (b 1843)

George

1850 C

NY

8

1841/2

New Scotland

Albany

NY

William

Catharine

13

34

George W (1842-1917)

George

1860 C

NY

17

1842/3

Bethlehem

Albany

NY

13

34

George W (1842-1917)

George

1850 C

OH

4

1845/6

Monroe

Perry

OH

Isaac B

Nancy

29

33

George (1845-1929)

George

1860 C

OH

13

1846/7

Pleasant

Perry

OH

Isaac

Nancy

29

33

George (1845-1929)

George

1850 C

DE

81

1768/9

Monroe

Perry

OH

29

3

George (1769-1855)

George

1850 C

OH

7

1842/3

Big Spring

Seneca

OH

in family headed by John Jenkins

George (Latter)

1850 C

OH

27

1822/3

Monroe

Perry

OH

Effaniel

29

16

George (1822-1902)

George (Latto)

1860 C

OH

37

1822/3

Monroe

Perry

OH

Phaniel

29

16

George (1822-1902)

George G

1850 C

NC

2

1847/8

Fayetteville

Cumberland

NC

William L

Mary M

7

44

George Gray (1848-1910)

George (Lotta)

1860 C

NC

12

1847/8

Knox

TN

W L

Mary N

7

44

George Gray (1848-1910)

George C

1850 C

England

10

1839/40

Greece

Monroe

NY

G C

Frances M

4

20

George Clinton Jr (1840-75). Listed place of birth is incorrect.

George C

1860 C

NY

19

1840/1

Greece

Monroe

NY

George C

Frances M

4

20

George Clinton Jr (1840-75)

George C

1850 C

NY

55

1794/5

Greece

Monroe

NY

Frances M

4

8

George Clinton (1795-1871) farmer. Listed as G C

George C

1860 C

NY

65

1794/5

Greece

Monroe

NY

Frances M

4

8

George Clinton (1795-1871) farmer

George

1860 C

NY

35

1824/5

Lewiston

Niagara

NY

Mary

4

16

George (1824-86)

George W

1860 C

MO

14

1845/6

Chicago

Cook

IL

William

Ann

Grandison

1850 C

NC

33

1816/7

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

Nancy C

7

12

Grandison (born abt 1817). Listed as Grunderson

Gustavus A

1850 C

IN

7

1842/3

Elkhart

Elkhart

IN

Prudence M

1

160

Gustavus Alonso (1845-70). Listed as Gurtavinse A

Gustavus A

1860 C

IN

14

1845/6

Elkhart

Elkhart

IN

Matilda P

1

160

Gustavus Alonso (1845-70). Listed as Gustavus S

Hamilton P

1860 C

Ireland

31

1828/9

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

Charlotte D

16

6

Hamilton Patterson (died abt 1891). Listed as H P

Harvey M

1850 C

OH

3

1846/7

Concord

Ross

OH

Moses M

Elizabeth

3

273

Harvey Marcellus (b 1847)

Harvey M

1860 C

OH

12

1847/8

Concord

Ross

OH

Moses M

Elizabeth

3

273

Harvey Marcellus (b 1847)

Harvey J

1850 C

OH

13

1836/7

Mattison

Branch

MI

John D

Joanna

3

578

Harvey J (born 1837)

Harvey J

1860 C

OH

22

1837/8

Matteson

Branch

MI

Joanna W

3

578

Harvey J (born 1837)

Harvey M (Latter)

1850 C

KY

42

1807/8

District 1

Woodford

KY

Frances E

22

15

Probably Harvey McDowell (no dates) but marriage may be as listed for 22/12

Haywood (Latty)

1850 C

NC

38

1811/2

Union

KY

Mary

7

23

Haywood F (1812-78)

Haywood

1860 C

KY

47

1812/3

Union

KY

Mary

7

23

Haywood F (1812-78). Listed as Harwood

Hector (Latty)

1850 C

MI

10

1839/40

Ypsilanti

Washtenaw

MI

John D

Delia A

40

15

Hector Hitchcock (1840-72)

Hector H

1860 C

MI

19

1840/1

Boston

Ionia

MI

40

15

Hector Hitchcock (1840-72)

Henderson

1850 C

Ireland

38

1811/2

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

Ann

7

11

Henderson (1811-95)

Henderson

1860 C

NC

48

1811/2

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

7

11

Henderson (1811-95)

Henderson

1850 C

Ireland

10

1839/40

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

Henderson

Ann

7

95

Listed in branch information as Horace/Haveson? (no dates) But I read this as Henderson

Henderson

1860 C

NC

19

1840/1

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

Henderson

7

95

Listed in branch information as Horace/Haveson? And in census as Harris.

Henry

1850 C

Ireland

8

1841/2

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

Henderson

Ann

7

94

Henry Clay(1842-64)

Henry

1860 C

NC

17

1842/3

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

Henderson

7

94

Henry Clay(1842-64)

Henry

1850 C

VA

24

1825/6

Columbus

Franklin

OH

Henry H

1850 C

IN

49

1800/1

Marion

Putnam

IN

Eliza

Herman

1850 C

OH

1

1848/9

Mifflin

Franklin

OH

William

Anna

20

17

Herman (1849-75)

Herman

1860 C

OH

10

1849/50

Mifflin

Franklin

OH

William

Anna

20

17

Herman (1849-75). Listed as Hermon

Hervey

1860 C

TN

50

1809/10

Woodford

KY

Fannie

22

12

Prob s of unknown

Hugh

1850 C

OH

10

1839/40

Union

Morgan

OH

Barton A

Jane

48

3

Hugh Johnson (1840-70)

Hugh

1860 C

OH

19

1840/1

Isanti

MN

Barton A

Jane

48

3

Hugh Johnson (1840-70)

Hugh

1850 C

PA

9

1840/1

Cumberland

Adams

PA

Eliza

27

17

Hugh (1841-1920)

Hugh

1860 C

PA

20

1839/40

Orange

Knox

IL

Eliza

27

17

Hugh (1841-1920)

Hugh

1850 C

PA

36

1813/4

Troy

Ashland

OH

Elizabeth

27

15

Hugh Stephens (1814-69)

Hugh

1860 C

PA

45

1814/5

Penn

Jefferson

IA

Elizabeth

27

15

Hugh Stephens (1814-69)

H A (Latty)

1850 C

26

1823/4

Huron

Des Moines

IA

In family of William Wardell. Possibly Humphrey A but no birthplace given in census record

Humphrey A

1860 C

OH

32

1827/8

Grandview

Louisa

IA

Mary Ann

3

44

Humphrey Arnold (1824-75). Listed as H A

Irvin

1850 C

TN

23

1826/7

Humphreys

TN

Rachael

Isaac

1850 C

5

1844/5

Clay

La Grange

IN

Silas

Sarah

1

50

Isaac (no dates)

Isaac

1860 C

IN

15

1844/5

Clay

La Grange

IN

Sarah

1

50

Isaac (no dates)

Isaac B

1850 C

OH

36

1813/4

Monroe

Perry

OH

Nancy

29

10

Isaac Burns (1813-96)

Isaac

1860 C

OH

47

1812/3

Pleasant

Perry

OH

Nancy

29

10

Isaac Burns (1813-96)

Isaac

1860 C

PA

30

1829/30

Chanceford

York

PA

Isaac S

1850 C

NY

54

1795/6

Friendship

Allegany

NY

Polly

4

9

Isaac Shultz (1796-1892) farmer. Listed as J S

Isaac S

1860 C

NY

63

1796/7

Friendship

Allegany

NY

Polly F

4

9

Isaac Shultz (1796-1892). Listed as J S

Jackson

1850 C

TN

28

1821/2

Humphreys

TN

Trader.

Jackson

1850 C

OH

20

1829/30

Montgomery

Ashland

OH

Nancy

m Harriet Lang 1856 in Ashland Co, OH

Jackson

1860 C

TN

23

1836/7

Prairie

Madison

AR

Jacob

1850 C

NY

32

1817/8

Guilderland

Albany

NY

Harriet

13

25

Jacob (1818-83) cabinetmaker and painter

Jacob (Latty)

1860 C

NY

40

1819/20

District 3

Albany

NY

Harriet

13

25

Jacob (1818-83) cabinetmaker and painter

James

1850 C

PA

60

1789/90

Sadsbury

Chester

PA

Nancey

8

5

James (1787-1862)

James

1860 C

PA

70

1789/90

Sadsbury

Chester

PA

Ann P

8

5

James (1787-1862)

James M

1850 C

DE

42

1807/8

Sadsbury

Chester

PA

8

8

James McKnight (1806-51)? Schoolteacher

James

1850 C

PA

19

1830/1

Blairsville

Indiana

PA

John

Lucinda

5

18

James Mitchell (1829-57)

James

1850 C

Ireland

35

1814/5

Kensington

Philadelphia

PA

Sarah

3

37

James (1811-97) grocer

James

1850 C

Ireland

9

1840/1

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

Eliza

James

1850 C

PA

3

1846/7

Bridesburg

Philadelphia

PA

John

Janet M

Parents born in Scotland

James

1850 C

PA

11

1838/9

North Ward

Philadelphia

PA

John E

Emma ?

8

12

James William (1839-1922)

James

1860 C

PA

21

1838/9

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

John E

Emma

8

12

James William (1839-1922)

James

1860 C

Ireland

37

1822/3

Norristown

Montgomery

PA

Margaret

James

1860 C

PA

10

1849/50

Norristown

Montgomery

PA

James

Margaret

James H (Latter)

1860 C

NY

44

1815/6

Harrison

Potter

PA

Margaret B

4

19

James Hamilton (1816-96)

James

1850 C

NC

65

1784/5

District 1

Orange

NC

Hannah

15

8

James (1785-abt1870) farmer

James

1860 C

NC

74

1785/6

Orange

NC

15

8

James (1785-abt1870)

James

1850 C

NC

10

1839/40

District 1

Orange

NC

Anderson

Elizabeth

15

78

James Gilman (1840-1918)

James G

1860 C

NC

19

1840/1

Orange

NC

Anderson

Elizabeth

15

78

James Gilman (1840-1918)

James

1850 C

NC

9 mos

1849

District 1

Orange

NC

Norwood

Harriett

15

60

James C (1849-93)

James C

1860 C

NC

10

1849/50

Orange

NC

Norwood

Harriett

15

60

James C (1849-93)

James

1850 C

NC

4

1845/6

District 1

Orange

NC

Robert

Nancy

James

1860 C

14

1845/6

Orange

NC

Robert

Nancy

James G

1860 C

NC

36

1823/4

Orange

NC

James

15

26

James G (no dates). Listed as James C

James S

1850 C

NC

2

1847/8

Wilmington

New Hanover

NC

J C

15/7

57D/293

James Stedman (died 1872). Listed as I S

James T

1850 C

NC

5 mos

1849/50

District 1

Orange

NC

Thomas J

Elizabeth

7

79

James Thomas (born 1850 - died in infancy). Listed as Thomas

James N

1850 C

IN

5

1844/5

Eden

La Grange

IN

Johnston

Martha L

1

39

James Norman (1845-95)

James N

1860 C

IN

15

1844/5

Eden

La Grange

IN

Johnson

Martha

1

39

James Norman (1845-95)

James

1850 C

PA

54

1795/6

Perry

Noble

IN

Eliza I

1

15

James (1796-1855) farmer

James Mc

1850 C

IN

0

1849/50

Goshen

Elkhart

IN

M M

Julia

1

223

James McDevitt (b 1850)

James

1850 C

IN

18

1831/2

Elkhart

Elkhart

IN

Prudence M

1

37

James Melyne (1832-96) farmer

James M

1860 C

IN

27

1832/3

Elkhart

Elkhart

IN

1

37

James Melyne (1832-96)

James

1850 C

KY

52

1797/8

District 6

Gibson

TN

James

1850 C

TN

3

1846/7

District 27

Hamilton

TN

11

30

In family with John/Fanny. Possibly James M (Br ID 30)

James M

1860 C

MO

12

1847/8

Pineville

McDonald

MO

11

30

In family with Jefferson/Letty but too old to be their child

James

1850 C

TN

25

1824/5

Humphreys

TN

Rachael

James

1850 C

NC

12

1837/8

District 13

McNairy

TN

John

Mariah

15

70

James Walker (born 1837)

James W (Latty)

1860 C

NC

22

1837/8

McNairy

TN

John

Mariah

15

70

James Walker (born 1837)

James

1850 C

TN

10

1839/40

District 21

Maury

TN

John

Louisa

31

36

James (1839-55)

James A

1850 C

NY

20

1829/30

New Scotland

Albany

NY

William

Catharine

13

29

James A (born 1830)

James

1860 C

NY

26

1833/4

Ithaca

Tompkins

NY

Jane

4

26

James N (born 1834)

James H

1850 C

England

1

1848/9

Greece

Monroe

NY

G C

Frances M

4

21

James Henry (1848-94). Listed as Henry J. Place of birth is incorrect.

James H

1860 C

NY

11

1848/9

Greece

Monroe

NY

George C

Frances M

4

21

James Henry (1848-84)

James (Latty)

1850 C

NY

31

1818/9

Lewiston

Niagara

NY

4

13

James (1819-91) sp and children have separate entry. He was in family of Catharine Passage.

James (Lattie)

1860 C

NY

40

1819/20

Comstock

Kalamazoo

MI

Sefrona

4

13

James (1819-91) with 2nd wife Sophronie

James

1850 C

Ireland

64

1785/6

Fredonia

Louisa

IA

Isabelle

3

21

James (1786-1865) farmer

James

1860 C

Ireland

74

1785/6

Concord

Louisa

IA

3

21

James (1786-1865)

James Jr

1850 C

OH

25

1824/5

Fredonia

Louisa

IA

James

Isabelle

3

206

James A (1821-84) carpenter

James

1850 C

IN

29

1820/1

Moscow

Muscatine

IA

Sarah

1

28

James Quary (1821-69) farmer

James Q (Latty)

1860 C

OH

39

1820/1

Clay

Harrison

MO

1

28

James Quary (1821-69) living with brother Calvin and with his son his wife having died. Listed as James J

James G

1850 C

OH

0

1849/50

Troy

Ashland

OH

Hugh

Elizabeth

27

19

James Garrett (born 1850)

James G

1860 C

OH

10

1849/50

Penn

Jefferson

IA

Hugh

Elizabeth

27

19

James Garrett (born 1850)

James (Latty)

1850 C

IA

13

1836/7

Benton

Des Moines

IA

Mathew W

Sarah

James

1860 C

IA

23

1836/7

Benton

Des Moines

IA

Mathew

Sarah

James T

1850 C

SC

22

1827/8

Richland

SC

Robert

Eliza D

12

39

James Theodore(1827-65)

James T

1860 C

SC

30

1829/30

Hamilton

Mercer

NJ

Angela W

12

39

James Theodore(1827-65)

James

1850 C

SC

22

1827/8

Vineyard

Washington

AR

John

Jane

9

12

James Eudorus (died 1895) farmer

James

1860 C

SC

32

1827/8

Vineyard

Washington

AR

John

Harriett

9

12

James Eudorus (died 1895)

James

1850 C

TN

21

1828/9

Cane Hill

Washington

AR

9

8

James Ewing (Prob) (no dates) farmer

James

1860 C

TN

30

1829/30

Fannin

TX

9

8

James Ewing (poss). Listed as J W

James

1850 C

Ireland

13

1836/7

Rockland

Lincoln

ME

William

Ann

James

1850 C

OH

16

1833/4

Hanover

Ashland

OH

Lewis

Rebecca

18

7

James Clarkson (born 1834)

James

1850 C

OH

12

1837/8

Union

Morgan

OH

Barton A

Jane

48

10

James William (1838-64)

James

1860 C

OH

21

1838/9

Isanti

MN

Barton A

Jane

48

10

James William (1838-64)

James E

1850 C

OH

2

1847/8

Blanchard

Putnam

OH

William

Mary

24

3

James Elihue (1849-1922)

James G

1850 C

OH

9

1840/1

Twin

Ross

OH

William

Sarah

3

But no James listed as child of William and Sarah

James S

1850 C

OH

38

1811/2

Concord

Ross

OH

Tobitha

3

35

James (no dates)

James S

1860 C

OH

47

1812/3

Concord

Ross

OH

Tobitha

3

35

James

James E

1850 C

SC

24

1825/6

San Antonio

Bexar

TX

James

1860 C

IN

36

1823/4

Precinct 2

Travis

TX

C

James

1860 C

VA

23

1836/7

Richmond

Henrico

VA

James

1860 C

SC

19

1840/1

Marion

FL

John

E

49

Is this Robert?

James

1860 C

Ireland

20

1839/40

Providence

Providence

RI

brother of Peter?

James

1860 C

Ireland

25

1834/5

New Orleans

Orleans

LA

Mary

James M

1860 C

PA

25

1834/5

Cass

NE

John

Mary

3

59

James McConahey born 1834. Listed as J M

Jan A

1850 C

KY

35

1814/5

Sacramento

Sacramento

CA

Ancestry.com sees thia as Jas A

Jefferson

1850 C

TN

18

1831/2

District 27

Hamilton

TN

John

Fanny

11

10

Jefferson (abt 1837-91) farmer

Jefferson

1860 C

TN

23

1836/7

Pineville

McDonald

MO

Letty

11

10

Jefferson (abt 1837-91)

Jessie

1850 C

PA

12

1837/8

Mount Pleasant

Westmoreland

PA

Thomas

Sarah

3

194

Probably Jessie Kilgore (died age 19). Listed as Jepe.

John

1850 C

PA

13

1836/7

East Providence

Bedford

PA

William

Madelina

43

4

John Causlett (1838-1915)

John Y

1850 C

PA

23

1826/7

Sadsbury

Chester

PA

James

Nancey

8

10

John Yates (born 1827)

John Y

1860 C

PA

33

1826/7

Sadsbury

Chester

PA

James

8

10

John Yates (born 1827)

John

1850 C

Ireland

60

1789/90

Waterford

Erie

PA

Mary

John

1850 C

PA

53

1796/7

Blairsville

Indiana

PA

Lucinda

5

13

John (1796-187?)

John

1860 C

PA

64

1795/6

District 4

Dyer

TN

L E

5

13

John (1796-187?)

John

1850 C

PA

25

1824/5

Blairsville

Indiana

PA

John

Lucinda

5

15

John Gilchrist (1824-1901)

John G

1860 C

PA

36

1823/4

District 4

Dyer

TN

5

15

John Gilchrist (1824-1901). Listed as J G

John

1850 C

PA

30

1819/20

Kensington

Philadelphia

PA

Mary

42

3

John S (1811-78)??

John

1860 C

PA

45

1814/5

Norristown

Montgomery

PA

Mary

42

3

John S (1811-78)??

John

1850 C

PA

2

1847/8

Kensington

Philadelphia

PA

John

Mary

42

4

Probably John Atherley (1848-1920)

John

1860 C

PA

11

1848/9

Norristown

Montgomery

PA

John

Mary

42

4

Probably John Atherley (1848-1920)

John

1850 C

PA

4

1845/6

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

William

Mary Jane

Parents born in Ireland

John

1860 C

PA

14

1845/6

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

Mary

John

1850 C

Scotland

40

1809/10

Bridesburg

Philadelphia

PA

Janet M

machinist

John

1850 C

PA

2

1847/8

North Ward

Philadelphia

PA

Alexander

Eliza

John C (Latte)

1860 C

PA

12

1847/8

Mill

Tuscarawas

OH

Alexander

Eliza

John E

1850 C

DE

34

1815/6

North Ward

Philadelphia

PA

Emma ?

8

9

John Ewing (1815-67) ? Dpt of Post Office employee

John E

1860 C

DE

42

1817/8

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

Emma

8

9

John Ewing (1815-67) ?

John

1850 C

PA

10

1839/40

Mount Pleasant

Westmoreland

PA

Thomas

Sarah

3

40

John Calvin (1840-94)

John C

1860 C

PA

20

1839/40

Mount Pleasant

Westmoreland

PA

Thomas

Margaret

3

40

John Calvin (1840-94)

John

1850 C

PA

14

1835/6

Unity

Westmoreland

PA

Eliza

3

39

John (1836-1920)

John

1850 C

PA

60

1789/90

Unity

Westmoreland

PA

Elisabeth

3

160

John (1790-1872) merchant

John S

1850 C

PA

12

1837/8

Cumberland

Adams

PA

Eliza

27

16

John Stephen (1838-94)

John

1860 C

PA

21

1838/9

Orange

Knox

IL

Eliza

27

16

John Stephen (1838-94)

John

1860 C

Ireland

41

1818/9

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

Elizabeth

John

1860 C

PA

12

1847/8

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

John

Elizabeth

John

1850 C

PA

8

1841/2

West Salem

Mercer

PA

Samuel T (or P)

Margaret

1

134

John (no dates). Died in childhood

John (Latty)

1850 C

PA

18

1831/2

Brownsville

Fayette

PA

John

1860 C

PA

27

1832/3

Brownsville

Fayette

PA

Charlotte

John J

1860 C

PA

11

1848/9

Allen

Washington

PA

John F

1850 C

NC

8

1841/2

Knap of Reeds

Granville

NC

Grunderson

Nancy C

7

John F (no dates or branch ID)

John

1850 C

NC

36

1813/4

District 1

Orange

NC

Elizabeth

15

21

John Wishart (born 1813) farmer

John

1860 C

NC

47

1812/3

Orange

NC

15

21

John Wishart (born 1813) farmer

John

1850 C

NC

34

1815/6

District 1

Orange

NC

Sarah

15

41

John Cabe (1814-68) farmer

John C

1860 C

NC

45

1814/5

Orange

NC

Harriett

15

41

John Cabe (1814-68)

John R

1850 C

PA

40

1809/10

Logan

Fountain

IN

Sarah

1

13

John Robertson (1809-72) tailor

John R

1860 C

PA

50

1809/10

Attica

Fountain

IN

Sarah

1

13

John Robertson (1809-72)

John R

1850 C

IA

4

1845/6

Logan

Fountain

IN

John R

Sarah

1

146

John Robertson (1848-94)

John R

1860 C

IN

14

1845/6

Attica

Fountain

IN

John R

Sarah

1

146

John Robertson (1848-94)

John H

1850 C

Germany

54

1795/6

Ray

Franklin

IN

John

1850 C

PA

26

1823/4

Republican

Jefferson

IN

Samuel

farmer. Father born in Ireland

John Q

1850 C

PA

41

1808/9

Division 2

Ohio

IN

Martha

1

25

John Quincy (1808-70) farmer

John Q (Latter)

1860 C

PA

51

1808/9

Lancaster

Jefferson

IN

Martha

1

25

John Quincy (1808-70)

John T (Latter)

1850 C

IN

4

1845/6

Division 2

Ohio

IN

John Q

Martha

1

57

Is this John Taylor? (no dates). Listed as John F

John T (Latter)

1860 C

IN

14

1845/6

Lancaster

Jefferson

IN

John Q

Martha

1

57

Is this John Taylor?

John N

1850 C

IN

13

1836/7

Marion

Putnam

IN

Henry H

Eliza

John

1850 C

PA

39

1810/1

Pleasant

Wabash

IN

Elizabeth

1

21

John (1801-53) but note age in census. Farmer

John

1850 C

IN

0

1849/50

Pleasant

Wabash

IN

John

Elizabeth

1

44

John (1849-1893 or 1905) Branch info gives two different dates for death

John M

1850 C

OH

23

1826/7

Elkhart

Elkhart

IN

Lydia

1

36

John Milton (1827-55)

John

1850 C

PA

43

1806/7

Swan

Noble

IN

Riziah (Kersah)

3

32

John, son of James (no dates). Farmer

John

1850 C

SC

92

1757/8

District 27

Hamilton

TN

Might be John Br 11 (b abt 1758)

John

1850 C

NC

41

1808/9

District 13

McNairy

TN

Mariah

15

28

John Henry (1809-83)

John (Latty)

1860 C

NC

51

1808/9

McNairy

TN

Mariah

15

28

John Henry (1809-83)

John

1850 C

TN

0

1849/50

District 13

McNairy

TN

John

Mariah

15

75

John Walker (1850-1926)

John W (Latty)

1860 C

TN

11

1848/9

McNairy

TN

John

Mariah

15

75

John Walker (1850-1926). Listed as J W

John M

1850 C

TN

6

1843/4

District 19

Maury

TN

Calvin

Minta

31

44

John Monroe (born abt 1844)

John M (Latty)

1860 C

TN

15

1844/5

Jefferson

IL

Calvin

Mintia

31

44

John Monroe (born abt 1844)

John

1850 C

TN

40

1809/10

District 21

Maury

TN

Louisa

31

6

John (1810-73)

John

1860 C

NC

50

1809/10

Maury

TN

Louisa

31

6

John (1810-73)

John

1850 C

TN

6

1843/4

District 21

Maury

TN

John

Louisa

31

14

John (1844-1912)

John

1860 C

TN

16

1843/4

Maury

TN

John

Louisa

31

14

John (1844-1912)

John

1850 C

TN

12

1837/8

District 18

Maury

TN

Moses

Matilda

31

92

John (born abt 1838)

John

1860 C

TN

20

1839/40

Maury

TN

Moses

Matilda

31

92

John (born abt 1838)

John

1850 C

TN

30

1819/20

District 17

Maury

TN

Laura O

35

3

John (born abt 1810)?

John

1850 C

TN

2

1847/8

District 17

Maury

TN

John

Laura O

35

13

John Gant ? (no dates)

John

1850 C

NC

69

1780/1

District 12

Shelby

TN

Margaret

John

1860 C

NC

39

1820/1

District 18

Maury

TN

John

1850 C

SC

92

1757/8

District 27

Hamilton

TN

Fanny

11

1

John (b 1758)

John A

1850 C

NY

39

1810/1

Sweden

Monroe

NY

Mary E

4

11

John Arnold (1811-91) farmer. I saw this as John C

John A

1860 C

NY

49

1810/1

Sweden

Monroe

NY

Mary E

4

11

John Arnold (1811-91)

John

1860 C

NY

14

1845/6

New York

New York

NY

John B

1850 C

OH

27

1822/3

Grandview

Louisa

IA

Martha A

3

42

John Briggs (1823-96) Physician

John B

1860 C

OH

37

1822/3

Grandview

Louisa

IA

Martha

3

42

John Briggs (1823-96). Listed as J B

John (Latty)

1850 C

IA

15

1834/5

Benton

Des Moines

IA

Mathew W

Sarah

John

1860 C

IA

25

1834/5

Benton

Des Moines

IA

Mathew

Sarah

John

1850 C

Ireland

33

1816/7

York

York

SC

Elizabeth

49

2

John (no dates) farmer

John

1860 C

Ireland

42

1817/8

Marion

FL

E

49

2

John

John

1850 C

TN

8

1841/2

District 2

Union

IL

William

Perneda

33

14

John Henry (born 1843)

John H

1860 C

TN

11 (sic)

1848/9

Bradshaw

Green

AR

W J

Bernetta

33

14

John Henry (born 1843) age is probably wrong

John S

1850 C

SC

28

1821/2

Vineyard

Washington

AR

Mary

9

10

John Stewart (1821-98) blacksmith

John

1850 C

SC

60

1789/90

Vineyard

Washington

AR

Jane

9

4

John Steward (1790-1861) farmer

John

1860 C

SC

70

1789/90

Vineyard

Washington

AR

9

4

John Steward (1790-1861)

John Leander

1850 C

TN

24

1825/6

Vineyard

Washington

AR

John

Jane

9

7

John Leander (1825-1903) farmer

John L

1860 C

TN

35

1824/5

Fannin

TX

M E

9

7

John Leander (1825-1903). Listed as J L

John S

1850 C

KY

22

1827/8

District 2

Franklin

KY

Margarett

22

6

John Samuel (1828-1905) farmer

John S (Lutta)

1860 C

KY

31

1828/9

Franklin

KY

Margaret

22

6

John Samuel (1828-1905)

John

1850 C

KY

5

1844/5

District 2

Henderson

KY

Person

Mary

7

144

John (born abt 1845)

John

1860 C

KY

13

1846/7

Henderson

KY

Pierson

Mary

7

144

John (born abt 1845)

John

1850 C

TN

39

1810/1

Hickman

KY

Mary S

6

6

John (1811-70) farmer

John

1860 C

TN

48

1811/2

Potato Patch

Hickman

KY

Mary S

6

6

John (1811-70)

John C (Latty)

1850 C

KY

6

1843/4

Union

KY

Haywood

Mary

7

140

John C (born abt 1846). Listed as J C

John

1860 C

KY

16

1843/4

Union

KY

Harwood

Mary

7

140

John C (born abt 1846)

John

1850 C

PA

30

1819/20

Middleton

Columbiana

OH

Susana

26

2

John (1817-98) (prob)

John

1860 C

PA

40

1819/20

Middleton

Columbiana

OH

Susanah

26

2

John (1817-98) (prob)

John

1850 C

OH

20

1829/30

Brown

Carroll

OH

Thomas

Isabella

3

212

John (1830-53)

John

1850 C

VA

30

1819/20

Columbus

Franklin

OH

20

3

John (1819-83) poss but where was rest of family and he was not born in VA although his wife was

John (Latty)

1860 C

OH

42

1817/8

Mifflin

Franklin

OH

Phebe

20

3

John (1819-83)

John A

1850 C

PA

21

1828/9

Spencer

Hamilton

OH

Jane

3

57

John Allison (1829-1908)

John

1850 C

PA

28

1821/2

Concord

Ross

OH

Moses

3

53

John (1822-89)

John

1850 C

OH

7

1842/3

Concord

Ross

OH

Moses M

Elizabeth

3

271

John Marlin (b 1843)

John M

1860 C

OH

17

1842/3

Concord

Ross

OH

Moses M

Elizabeth

3

271

John Marlin (b 1843)

John (Latty)

1850 C

KY

57

1792/3

Union

Brown

OH

30

2

John (abt 1793-1860) according to branch record but age and place of birth wrong

John

1860 C

PA

60

1799/1800

Union

Brown

OH

30

2

John (abt 1793-1860)

John

1860 C

OH

30

1829/30

Wayne

Fayette

OH

John (Latter)

1850 C

OH

38

1811/2

Monroe

Perry

OH

29

11

John Nixon (1811-52)

John (Latter)

1850 C

OH

6

1843/4

Monroe

Perry

OH

John

29

38

John Peach (1843-1919)

John W

1850 C

OH

9

1840/1

Hanover

Ashland

OH

Lewis

Rebecca

18

8

John Wesley (1841-1907). Listed as I W

John (Latty)

1860 C

OH

19

1840/1

Van Buren

Jackson

IA

Lewis

Rebecca

18

8

John Wesley (1841-1907)

John D

1850 C

OH

42

1807/8

Mattison

Branch

MI

Joanna

3

560

John Dick (1807-56) farmer

John (Latty)

1850 C

NY

44

1805/6

Ypsilanti

Washtenaw

MI

Delia A

40

3

John Peacock (1807-90)

John A (Latty)

1850 C

MI

8

1841/2

Ypsilanti

Washtenaw

MI

John

Delia A

40

16

John A (born 1842)

John

1850 C

KY

8

1841/2

District 2

Owen

KY

Matthew

Zerelda

22

Cannot identify individual

John R

1860 C

KY

19

1840/1

Clay

Lafayette

MO

Mathew

Zerilda

22

Cannot identify individual

John

1860 C

PA

59

1800/1

Cass

NE

Mary

3

25

John (1801-84)

John E

1860 C

PA

18

1841/2

Cass

NE

John

Mary

3

61

John Erskine (born abt 1844)

John E

1860 C

PA

18

1841/2

Cass

NE

W L

Jane

Probably Br 3 but cannot identify

John W

1860 C

OH

49

1810/1

Cottonwood

Cumberland

IL

John S (Latty)

1850 C

NY

0

1849/50

Lewiston

Niagara

NY

Huldah

4

135

John S (born 1849)

John S (Lattie)

1860 C

NY

10

1849/50

Comstock

Kalamazoo

MI

James

Sefrona

4

135

John S (born 1849) Sophronie is 2nd wife

John C

1850 C

NC

45

1804/5

Wilmington

New Hanover

NC

15/7

24/26

John C (1805-67) merchant. Listed as J C

John R

1850 C

NC

14

1835/6

Wilmington

New Hanover

NC

J C

15/7

57A/50

John Robert (1835-98). Listed as J R

John P

1850 C

GA

14

1835/6

District 42

Henry

GA

Alex

E

28

50

John Pierson (1836-63). Listed as J P

John J

1850 C

KY

2

1847/8

Hickman

KY

John

Mary S

6

56

John Jefferson (born 1846). Listed as J J

John J

1860 C

KY

11

1848/9

Potato Patch

Hickman

KY

John

Mary S

6

56

John Jefferson (born 1846)

Johnston

1850 C

OH

Eden

La Grange

IN

Martha L

1

18

Johnston (1807-73)

Johnson

1860 C

OH

53

1806/7

Eden

La Grange

IN

Martha

1

18

Johnston (1807-73)

Jonathan

1850 C

AR

1

1848/9

Vineyard

Washington

AR

Samuel A

Tinnepee ????

9

Cannot identify - might be Iantha (f)

Josiah

1850 C

NY

25

1824/5

Friendship

Allegany

NY

J S

Polly

4

23

Josiah Reed (1825-1911) farmer

Josiah

1860 C

NY

35

1824/5

Friendship

Allegany

NY

Amarilla

4

23

Josiah Reed (1825-1911)

Josiah

1850 C

OH

13

1836/7

Salt Lick

Perry

OH

Edward

Nancy

29

23

Josiah (1836-1919)

Josiah

1860 C

OH

23

1836/7

Monroe

Perry

OH

Elizabeth

29

23

Josiah (1836-1919)

Joseph

1850 C

Ireland

18

1831/2

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

PA

Eliza

Joseph

1850 C

PA

37

1812/3

East Norwegian

Schuylkill

PA

Mary

42

2

Joseph (1810-62)?? engineer

Joseph

1850 C

PA

10

1839/40

South Huntingdon

Westmoreland

PA

Moses

Sarah

3

28

Joseph Shaw (1840-99)

Joseph S

1860 C

PA

20

1839/40

South Huntingdon

Westmoreland

PA

Moses

Sarah

3

28

Joseph Shaw (1840-99)

Joseph

1860 C

PA

24

1835/6

Allen

Washington

PA

parents poss William/Rachael

Joseph

1850 C

NC

55

1794/5

District 1

Orange

NC

Sarah

15

13

Joseph Hastings (born 1794) farmer

Joseph

1860 C

NC

65

1794/5

Orange

NC

Sarah

15

13

Joseph Hastings (born 1794)

Joseph

1850 C

NC

18

1831/2

District 1

Orange

NC

Joseph

Sarah

15

48

Joseph S (1830-1909)

Joseph S

1860 C

NC

30

1829/30

Orange

NC

Susan

15

48

Joseph S (1830-1909)

Joseph Walker

1850 C

NC

21

1828/9

District 1

Orange

NC

James

Hannah

15

29

Joseph Walker (born 1829). Listed as Walker

Joseph W

1860 C

NC

29

1830/1

Orange

NC

James

15

29

Joseph Walker (born 1829)

Joseph

1850 C

OH

16

1833/4

Swan

Noble

IN

3

256

Probably Joseph (no dates). Farmer

Joseph T H

1850 C

OH

8

1841/2

Jackson

De Kalb

IN

William

Eliza

3

599

Joseph T H (born 1844)

Joseph

1850 C

Italy

50

1799/1800

New York

New York

NY

Joseph

1850 C

IL

2

1847/8

District 2

Union

IL

William

Perneda

33

4

Joseph Jerome (1848-1933)

Joseph

1860 C

IL

12

1847/8

Bradshaw

Green

AR

W J

Bernetta

33

4

Joseph Jerome (1848-1933)

Joseph

1850 C

MD

1

1848/9

Baltimore

Baltimore

MD

William

Ellen

Parents born in Ireland

Joseph

1850 C

OH

1

1848/9

Bronson

Branch

MI

D T

Elizabeth

3

575

Joseph Todd (born 1849)

Joseph T

1860 C

OH

10

1849/50

Bronson

Branch

MI

David T

Elizabeth

3

575

Joseph Todd (born 1849)

Joseph (Latty)

1850 C

IA

11

1838/9

Benton

Des Moines

IA

Mathew W

Sarah

Joshua

1850 C

PA

6

1843/4

McKeesport

Allegheny

PA

Samuel

Eliza Jane

25

5

Joshua William (1844-1903)

J H

1850 C

TN

27

1822/3

Northern Division

De Soto

MS

overseer. I saw this as T H.

J S

1850 C

NC

31

1818/9

District 1

Orange

NC

Possibly James C of Br 15?

J J

1860 C

SC

35

1824/5

Ranges 8 & 9

Calhoun

AL

Mary