LIST OF BRANCH CAPTAINS

Issue 52, Spring 2013 - Editorial

Earlier this year I tried to contact all of our Latta branch captains.  Then I updated the information on all of our Latta Branch Captains.  As you may note, there are several branches without a captain.  If you are interested, please contact myself or Sue Cox.  If any address corrections for the captains listed here, please let me know.  Our goal is to have a captain for every branch, and to print the family history of every branch.  Obviously, we need your help.  I will be glad to print your Latta family history here, and save it by sending copies to major genealogy libraries.

 

 

Branch 1 - Ken Mueller, 7400 East Mule Circle, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314, DocHuer@aol.com.  I am also your Editor.

Branch 3 - Alan L. Latta, P. O. Box 21158, Cheyenne, WY 82003, allatta@aol.com

Branch 4 - Randy Phillips, 41 S. Morrell Ave., Geneva New York 14456, parting_glass65@yahoo.com

Branch 5 - Margaret J. Hundertmark, W7489 Honold Rd., Fond du Lac, WI 54935, mjc_mark@c-mark.us

Branch 9/Now Branch 35: Linda K Latta Smith, 16300 Cambridge Ct., Bowie MD 20715, lklattasmth@aol.com

Branches 10 & 15 - Cindy Stiene, 158 Intracoastal Dr., Madison, AL 35758-7925, lmsjfs@knology.net

Branch 11 - Brian Wagnon, 24535 E. Cobbs corner Rd., Tahlequah OK 35758-7925, neopopmail@gmail.com

Branch 12 - Belinda J. Peterson, Mentone Girl's Secondary College, P. O. Box 52, Mentone, Victoria, Australia 3194, Peterson.belinda.j@edumail.vic.gov.au

Branch 13 - Gary Pokoradi, 11 Glenayr St., Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, L9C 7C1, pokerman@sympatico.ca

Branch 16 - Kathy J. Latta, 268 Knottwood Road North, NW Edmonton, Alberta, Canada T6K 1Y4, lattakj@telusplanet.net

Branches 17 and 43 - Sue Lattea Cox, 6 Woodhill Avenue, Salem, WV 26426, suelatteacox@yahoo.com

Branch 20 - Vicky Latta-McCain, 1216 West Elm Street, Kokomo, IN 46901, v.latta-mccain@sbcglobal.net

Branch 22 - Robert M. Hawkins, 749 Ridgeside Dr., Apt. B, Ballwin MO 43545, Bobhawk507@sbcglobal.net

Branch 27: David Hart, dlhart9491@hmail.com

Branch 28 - Carol Rini, 3585 Ontario St., Columbus, OH 43224, carril37@gmail.com

Branch 29 - Bill Latta, 140 Northcrest Dr, Apt. 34, Napoleon, OH 43545

Branch 31 - John Moore, P. O. Box 13429, Trapper Creek, AK 99683, johnm@mtaonline.net

Branch 43 - Ray Garlick Jr., P. O. Box 227, Coppell, TX 75019, dfwrgk@hotmail.com

Branch 45 - Beryl Redfield, 4281 Winfield Rd., Taylorsville, UT 84123-2344 - Bredf331@comcast.net

Branch 51 - Ken Erdle, 7890 Wexford Ct., Bloomington, IN 47408, sasquatsh1@gmail.com